HomeEventsLodge HistoryAbout FreemasonryDistrict

Norwood Lodge No. 90
Grand Lodge of Alberta
A.F & A.M.
Brotherly Love, Relief and Truth
Lakeland District Lodges
Grand Lodge of Alberta, A.F & A.M.
Lodge                                     Location                                                Meeting Day                          Contact

Acacia #11                             Acacia Hall                                            2nd Thursday                   M.W. Bro. Rod Ponech

Vermilion # 24                     Vermilion                                              4th Tuesday                       V.W. Bro. Aubrey Bell

St. John's #25                       Vegreville                                             3rd Monday                       W. Bro. Ken Flanagan

Norwood # 90                      Freemason’s Hall                                 1st Tuesday                       R.W. Bro. Sam Ekpe

Dynamic # 96                       Holden                                                   1st Wednesday                 W. Bro. Roy Riste

Kitscoty #131                       Kitscoty                                                 4th Tuesday                      W. Bro. Henry Keichinger

St. George's #169                Elk Point                                                3rd Tuesday                     V.W. Bro. Bob McRae

Astra #179                            Cold Lake                                              3rd Monday                      W. Bro. Jeff Knight

Ye Olde Craft #196             Acacia Hall                                             2nd Saturday                   Bro. Rob Gavigan


DDGM's OFFICIAL VISIT TO THE DISTRICT LODGES
Lodge                                     Location                                                Date                               Time

Acacia #11                             Acacia Hall                                          Sept. 14, 2017              7:45 pm

Vermilion # 24                     Vermilion                                            Oct. 28, 2017              1:30 pm *

St. John's #25                       Vegreville                                            Sept. 11, 2017              8:00 pm
​ 
Norwood # 90                      Freemason’s Hall                               Nov. 7, 2017                7:30 pm

Dynamic # 96                       Holden                                                 Oct. 4, 2017                 8:00 pm

Kitscoty #131                       Kitscoty                                                 Oct. 28, 2017              1:30 pm *

St. George's #169                Elk Point                                               Sept. 19, 2017             8:00 pm

Astra #179                            Cold Lake                                              Sept. 18, 2017             7:30 pm

Ye Olde Craft #196             Acacia Hall                                            Nov. 11, 2017             9:00 am


* Vermilion and Kitscoty Lodges meet jointly. The official visit will be in Vermilion



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DISTRICT MEETING

District meeting is scheduled as follows:
                            Date:               October 14, 2017  
                            Location:       Freemasons' Hall, Edmonton, AB. 
                            Registration: 10:00 am  
                            Education: 11:00 am
                            Lunch: 12:00 noon; Cost: $10 per person
​                            Meeting: 1:00 pm


DISTRICT OFFICERS

District Deputy Grand Master (DDGM)
R.W. Bro. Jim Fadden

District Secretary   
V.W. Bro. Bob McRae 

District Treasurer
M.W. Bro. Rod Ponech

Masonic Education
​W. Bro. Bill Gratin

Masonic Bursary
​R.W. Bro. Fred Bowker

Masonic Foundation
V.W. Bro.  Eric Smith

Web Master
R.W. Bro. Sam Ekpe 

DDGM Elect



Contact Us
HomeEventsLodge HistoryAbout FreemasonryDistrict

DDGM
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us
DDGM's ITINERARY
Contact Us
District Deputy Grand Master: R.W. Bro. Ernest James (Jim) Fadden